Department of Art & Art History

Scholarships & Awards

2016-2017

 

Ada Wester Fine Art Endowed Scholarship

Dune Alford

Lance Bad Heart Bull

Raphael Begay

Caitlin Carcerano

Alexander Coles

Jesse Furr

Michael Gomez

Shaelin Jornigan

Kathryn Keller

Jacklyn Le

Shelby Montoya

Adrita Nujhat

Jessica Penrod

Eric-Paul Riege

Amanda Romero

Renee Romero

Evelyn Tickerhoof

Jacklyn Tran

Destiny Trujillo

Isaac Trujillo

Additional Awarded; Student Names Not Released

 

Arnold W. Brown Endowed Scholarship

Awarded; Student Name Not Released

 

Bainbridge Bunting Fellowship

Chloë Courtney

 

Barbara Harper Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Stefan Jennings Batista

Babak Shahsiah

Fiona Yang

 

Betty Sabo Scholarship Endowment for Studio Arts

Sean Hudson

 

Cheryl Connif-Carroll Memorial Scholarship

Jesse Furr

Isaac Trujillo

 

Clyde A. and Elizabeth R. Hill Endowed Scholarship

Raphael Begay

Ariel Wilson

 

David and Sylvia Gale Memorial Scholarship Endowment

Robert Mac Eustace Jones

 

David L. Craven Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Maxine Marks

 

Dolores Coppel Bogard Award in Art History

Rebecca Weinstock

 

Douglas R. George Memorial Scholarship

Laura Golobish

 

Evelyn (Lynnie) Wienecke Scholarship

Katelyn Bladel

Kacie Smith

Molly Zimmer

 

Harry Nadler Memorial Fellowship Award

Ed Brandt

 

Henry Luce Foundation American Art Dissertation Research Award

Regina Emmer

Rebecca Weinstock

 

Hilmer G. Olson Memorial Scholarship

Shaelin Jornigan

 

John L. Knight Memorial Scholarship

Sallie Sheufler

Additional Awarded; Student Name Not Released

 

Lucille Lattanner Reid Brock Art Endowed Scholarship

Holly Vader

 

Nathaniel Moore Memorial Scholarship

Evelyn Tickerhoof

Jacklyn Tran

 

Phyllis Muth Scholarship for Fine Arts

Marcie Brewer

Kaitlin Bryson

Ayrton Chapman

Lara Goldmann

Charis Fleshner

Amy Johnson

Leslie Martin

Earl McBride

Hollis Moore

Jess Peri

Kristen Roles

Mira Woodson

Additional Awarded; Student Name Not Released

 

Ralph W. Douglas Endowed Scholarship

Fatemeh Baigmoradi

Ed Brandt

Erin Fussell

 

Raymond Jonson Fellowship

Sean Hudson

 

Reggie Behl Drawing Award

Caitlin Carcerano

 

Richard C. Sandoval Endowed Scholarship

Robert Mac Eustace Jones

 

Wallace Endowed Scholarship in Latin American Art History

Breanna Reiss

 

Wortham W. Akin Memorial Scholarship

Earl McBride

Robert Mac Eustace Jones